Recommendation Board

Bruce Adolphe
Chamber Music Society
of Lincoln Center

Tanya Bannister
Concert Artists Guild

Daniel Barenboim
Deutsche Staatsoper Berlin

Louise Basbas
Music Before 1800

Joshua Bell
Violinist

Alan J. Benson
Orchestra of St. Luke's

Harry Bicket
The English Concert

Jenny Bilfield
Washington Performing Arts

Nicholas Britell
Composer

Yefim Bronfman
Pianist

Fred Bronstein
Peabody Institute

Wha Kyung Byun
New England Conservatory

Sarah Chang
Violinist

Claire Chase
Flutist

Anthony P. Checchia
Marlboro School & Festival

Cliff Colnot
Civic Orchestra of Chicago

Joseph H. Conyers
Philadelphia Orchestra 
All City Orchestra
Project 440 / Temple University

Bruce Coppock
Consultant

Suzanne Davidson
Chamber Music Society
of Lincoln Center

Justin Dello Joio
Composer

Jeremy Denk
Pianist

Trey Devey
Interlochen Center for the Arts

Roberto Diaz
Curtis Institute of Music

Aaron P. Dworkin
Violinist / The Sphinx Organization
Founder

Afa Sadykhly Dworkin
The Sphinx Organization 

Emerson String Quartet
Chamber Ensemble

Susan Feder
Andrew W. Mellon Foundation

Norman Fischer
Shepherd School of Music
Rice University

Alan Fletcher
Aspen Music Festival & School

David V. Foster
Opus 3 Artists

James Gandre
Manhattan School of Music

Jeremy Geffen
Cal Performances

Martha Gilmer
San Diego Symphony

Gregg Gleasner
Consultant

Richard Goode
Pianist

Gary Graffman
Pianist

Vijay Gupta
Violinist / Street Symphony

Horacio Gutiérrez
Pianist

Mark C. Hanson
San Francisco Symphony

Lynn Harrell
Cellist

Joel M. Harrison
American Pianists Association

Ellen Highstein
Tanglewood Music Center

Paul Hogle
Cleveland Institute of Music

Raymond Jackson, Jr.
Howard University Department of Music

Leila Josefowicz
Violinist

Jeffrey Kahane
Conductor/Pianist

Gilbert Kalish
Pianist

Andrea Kalyn
New England Conservatory of Music

Welz Kauffman
Ravinia Festival

Richard Kessler
Mannes College
The New School for Music

Kronos Quartet
Chamber Ensemble

Joel Krosnick
Cellist

Edna Landau
Consultant

Jaime Laredo
Violinist/Conductor

Laurence Lesser
New England Conservatory of Music

Robert Levin
Performing Arts Consultants

William W. Lockwood, Jr.
McCarter Theatre Center

René Mandel
Berkeley Symphony

Jonathan Martin
Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra

Robert Mealy
The Julliard School

Zarin Mehta
Consultant

Edgar Meyer
Double Bassist

Midori
Violinist

Evans Mirageas
Consultant

Toni-Marie Montgomery
Bienen School of Music
Northwestern University

Ricardo Morales
Philadelphia Orchestra

Michael Morgan
Oakland Symphony
Gateways Music Festival

Thomas W. Morris
Ojai Music Festival

Thomas Novak
New England Conservatory of Music

Garrick Ohlsson
Pianist

Elmar Oliveira
Violinist

Christopher O'Riley
Pianist/Commentator

Graham Parker
Universal Classics

Peter Pastreich
Consultant

Leah Paterson
Reed Yeboah Fine Violins NYC

Murray Perahia
Pianist

Itzhak Perlman
Violinist

Joseph W. Polisi
The Juilliard School

Samuel Rhodes
Violist

Gwyn Richards
Indiana University Jacobs School of Music

David Robertson
Conductor

James Roe
Orchestra of St. Luke's

Michael Ross
University of Illinois Krannert Center

Jamal J. Rossi
Eastman School of Music

Don Roth
Mondavi Center for the Performing Arts

Deborah Rutter
John F. Kennedy Center
for the Performing Arts

Nadja Salerno-Sonnenberg
Violinist

Frank Salomon
Frank Salomon Associates

Asadour Santourian
Aspen Music Festival & School

Gerard Schwarz
Conductor

Marna Seltzer
Princeton University Concerts

Philip Setzer
Violinist

Gil Shaham
Violinist

Robert Sherman
Commentator

Fred Sherry
Cellist

David Shifrin
Clarinetist

Peter Simon
Royal Conservatory of Music

Robert Sirota
Composer

Kenneth Slowik
Smithsonian Chamber Music Society 

Robert Spano
Aspen Music Festival
Atlanta Symphony Orchestra

Weston Sprott
Metropolitan Opera
The Juilliard School

Arnold Steinhardt
Violinist

George Steel
Isabella Stewart Gardner Museum 

Richard Stoltzman
Clarinetist

David. H. Stull
San Francisco Conservatory
of Music

Adrienne Thompson
Chicago Musical Pathways Initiative

Isaac Thompson
New York Philharmonic

Michael Tilson Thomas
San Francisco Symphony

Tanya Tomkins
Valley of the Moon Music Festival

Melia P. Tourangeau
Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra

Mitsuko Uchida
Pianist

Matthew VanBesien
University Musical Society
University of Michigan

Pierre van der Westhuizen
Gilmore International Keyboard Festival

Jaap van Zweden
New York Philharmonic

Mark Volpe
Boston Symphony Orchestra

Charles Wadsworth
Pianist

Susan Wadsworth
Young Concert Artists

André Watts
Pianist

Christopher Wilkins
Akron Symphony Orchestra

Thomas Wilkins
Omaha Symphony Orchestra
Hollywood Bowl Orchestra
Boston Symphony Orchestra

Vera Wilson
Astral Artists

Simon Woods
Los Angeles Philharmonic

Rachael Worby
MUSE/IQUE

Edward Yim
American Composers Orchestra

Eugenia Zukerman
Flutist/Consultant

Pinchas Zukerman
Violinist/Violist/Conductor